Espaco Raizes Fidalgo
| Wi-Fi | Free parking | Pets Pets allowed |
Featuring a swimming pool for guests' relaxation, the 1-bedroom Espaco Raizes Fidalgo Pedro Leopoldo villa is located about a 10-minute ride from Peter Lund Museum. Featuring garden views, this Pedro Leopoldo holiday home invites guests to visit Carste de Lagoa Santa Environmental Protection Area, located 2.5 km away.
Sete Lagoas is 25 minutes' drive from the accommodation, while Lapinha's Cavern is approximately a 15-minute ride away. Espaco Raizes Fidalgo villa provides easy access to natural wonders such as Sumidouro State Park (2.6 km) and Gruta da Lapinha Cave (2.8 km).
Guests are welcome to cook their own meals in a kitchen of the Pedro Leopoldo property. Cachoeira Do Matuto, serving a wide range of meals, is only 1.3 km away.
- Local attractions
- Lapa da Cerca Grande1.9 km
- Sumidouro State Park2.6 km
- Carste de Lagoa Santa Environmental Protection Area2.1 km
- Lapinha's Cavern4.4 km
- Gruta da Lapinha2.7 km
- Peter Lund Museum2.8 km
- Casa Fernao Dias3.3 km
- Museu Arqueologico da Regiao de Lagoa Santa2.7 km
- Airports
- Tancredo Neves28 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Free parking
- Pets allowed
Activities and relaxation
- BBQ facilities
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at Espaco Raizes Fidalgo villa?
Visitors of Espaco Raizes Fidalgo villa can enjoy a meal in the nearby restaurant Cachoeira Do Matuto (16 minutes' walk away). - ❓
Does Espaco Raizes Fidalgo villa feature a pool?
Yes, guests of Espaco Raizes Fidalgo villa can enjoy a private swimming pool available onsite. - ❓
Is there a kitchen facility at Espaco Raizes Fidalgo villa?
A kitchenette is part of the amenities available at Espaco Raizes Fidalgo villa. - ❓
Is it allowed to bring pets to the holiday home?
You can stay at the holiday home with your pet. - ❓
What are the top things to see during the stay at Espaco Raizes Fidalgo villa?
Guests staying at Espaco Raizes Fidalgo villa can easily access Peter Lund Museum and Lapinha's Cavern, located 2.8 km from the property and 4.4 km away respectively.